Olympiatoppen -- Sammen om de store prestasjonene

Competition Schedule

Competition Schedule for exercises with Norwegian participants.

Based on info from Rio 2016 26th of July. Be aware of changes. NOC Norway has no responsibility for changes or faults. This page will not be updated, please use www.rio2016.com

5. august  

09:30-11:00 Archery Men´s individual ranking round SBD *


6. august

08:30-09:30 Rowing Men`s single sculls heats LAG
08:30-09:20 Shooting Women´s 10 m air Rifle Qualification OSC
09:30-11:00 Handball NOR-BRA Women´s Preliminary FTA
09:30-15:57 Cycling Men`s road race FTC
10:30-11.00 Shooting Women´s 10 m air Rifle Finals OSC
11:30-12:00 Rowing Men`s double sculls heats LAG
13:48-14:15 Swimming Men´s 400 m Freestyle heats OAS
14:30-17:00 Gymnastics Men´s Qualification Sub 2/Artistic ROA
22:24-22:32 Swimming Men´s 400 m Freestyle Final OAS

7. august 

08:30-09:00 Rowing Men´s single sculls repechages LAG
09:50-10:00 Rowing Men´s double sculls repechage LAG
11:20-12:00 Rowing Men´s lightweight double sculls heats LAG
12:15-16:21 Cycling Women´s road race FTC
13:21-13:49 Swimming Men´s 200 m Freestyle Heats OAS
22:08-22:21 Swimming Men´s 200 m Freestyle Semifinals OAS

8. august 

08:30-08:50 Rowing Men´s single sculls semifinals E/F LAG
09:00-10:15 Shooting Men´s 10 m air rifle qualification OSC
09:00-12:55 Archery Men´s ind. 1/32 and 1/16 eliminations SBD
09:40-10:00 Rowing Men´s lightweight double sculls rep. LAG
12:00-12:30 Shooting Men´s 10 m air rifle finals OSC
13:05-15:20 Sailing Men´s Laser race 1 & 2 GLO
13:15-15:30 Sailing Women´s Laser Radial race 1 & 2 GLO
13:15-15:40 Sailing Women´s RSX windsurfer race 1 & 2 & 3 GLO
14:40-16:10 Handball ESP-NOR Women´s Preliminary FTA
15:00-17:40 Archery Men´s ind. 1/32 and 1/16 eliminations SBD
22:16-22:22 Swimming Men´s 200 m Freestyle Final OAS


9. august 

08:30-09:10 Rowing Men´s single sculls quarterfinals LAG
09:00-12:55 Archery Men´s ind. 1/32 and 1/16 eliminations SBD
10:30-10:50 Rowing Men´s double sculls semifinals LAG
11:30-11:50 Rowing Men´s lightweight double sculls semi C/D LAG
13:05-15:20 Sailing Men´s Finn heavyweight race 1 & 2 GLO
13:05-15:20 Sailing Women´s Laser Radial race 3 & 4 GLO
13:05-15:30 Sailing Women´s RSX windsurfer race 4 & 5 & 6 GLO
13:15-15:30 Sailing Men´s Laser race 3 & 4 GLO
15:00-17:40 Archery Men´s ind. 1/32 and 1/16 eliminations SBD

10. august 

08:30-09:46 Cycling Women`s ind time trial PON
09:00-12:55 Archery Men´s ind. 1/32 and 1/16 eliminations SBD
09:10-09:30 Rowing Men´s lightweight double sculls semifinals LAG
10:00-13:00 Cycling Men`s ind time trial PON
11:10-11:30 Rowing Men´s single sculls semifinals C/D LAG
12:00-12:30 Rowing Men´s lightweight double sculls finals D/C LAG
13:00-13:18 Swimming Women´s 100 m freestyle heats OAS
13:00-17:30 Sailing Women´s RSX windsurfer reserve day GLO
13:05-15:20 Sailing Men´s Laser race 5 & 6 GLO
13:05-15:20 Sailing Men´s Finn heavyweight race 3 & 4 GLO
13:15-15:30 Sailing Women´s Laser Radial race 5 & 6 GLO
15:00-18:55 Archery Men´s ind. 1/32 and 1/16 eliminations SBD
16:00-18:30 Gymnastics Men´s Individual All-Around Final ROA
16:40-18:10 Handball NOR-ANG Women´s Preliminary FTA
22:09-22:19 Swimming Women´s 100 m freestyle Semifinals OAS

11. august 

07:30-16.00 Golf Men`s ind stroke play OGC
08:50-09:00  Rowing Men´s double sculls final B LAG
09:00-10:45 Shooting Women´s 50 m rifle 3 positions qual OSC
09:10-09:30 Rowing Men´s single sculls semifinals LAG
09:30-10:00 Handball Press Meeting ½ team (TBA) VP
10:24-10:34 Rowing Men´s double sculls final A LAG
12:00-13:00 Shooting Women´s 50 m rifle 3 positions final OSC
13:00-17:30 Sailing Men´s Laser reserve day GLO
13:00-17:30 Sailing Women´s Laser Radial reserve day GLO
13:05-15:20 Sailing Men´s Finn heavyweight race 5 & 6 GLO
13:15-15:40 Sailing Women´s RSX windsurfer race 7 & 8 & 9 GLO
23:16-23:21 Swimming Women´s 100 m freestyle Final OAS

12. august 

07:30-16.00 Golf Men`s ind stroke play OGC
08:30-08:40 Rowing Men´s single sculls final F LAG
08:50-09:00 Rowing Men´s single sculls final E LAG
09:00-09:50 Shooting Men´s 50 m Rifle Prone pos Qualification OSC
09:00-10:45 Archery Men´s ind. 1/8 eliminations (1-8) SBD
09:20-09:30 Rowing Men´s lightweight double sculls final B LAG
09:30-10:22 Athletics Men´s Discus Throw Qual.Round Gr. A OLS
10:04-10:14 Rowing Men´s lightweight double sculls final A LAG
10:55-11:47 Athletics Men´s Discus Throw Qual.Round Gr. B OLS
11:00-11:30 Shooting Men´s 50 m Rifle Prone pos. Final OSC
11:10-11:43 Athletics Women´s 10.000 m final OLS
13:00-13:21 Swimming Women´s 50 m Freestyle Heats OAS
13:00-17:30 Sailing Men´s Finn heavyweight reserve day GLO
13:05-15:20 Sailing Women´s Laser Radial race 7 & 8 GLO
13:05-15:30 Sailing Women´s RSX windsurf. race 10&11&12 GLO
13:15-15:30 Sailing Men´s Laser race 7 & 8 GLO
13:24-14:48 Swimming Men´s Freestyle 1500 m Heats OAS
14:30-16:10 Athletics Men´s 20 km Race Walk PON
14:35-17:10 Sailing Women´s 49-er FX race 1 & 2 & 3 GLO
15:00-15:52 Archery Men´s Ind. quarter finals (1-4) SBD
15:55-16:24 Archery Men´s Ind. semi finals (1-2) SBD
16:27-16:40 Archery Men´s Ind. Bronze Medal Match SBD
16:40-18:10 Handball MON-NOR Women´s Preliminary FTA
16:43-16:56 Archery Men´s Ind. Gold Medal Match SBD
22:58-23:06 Swimming Women´s 50 m Freestyle Semifinals OAS
22:40-23:23 Athletics Women´s 100 m round 1 OLS

13. august 

07:30-16:00 Golf Men`s ind stroke play OGC
09:30-09:40 Rowing Men´s single sculls final D LAG
09:50-10:00 Rowing Men´s single sculls final C LAG
10:10-10:20 Rowing Men´s single sculls final B LAG
10:32-10:44 Rowing Men´s single sculls final A LAG
10:05-10:47 Athletics Women´s 3000 m steeplech. Round 1 OLS
10:50-11:55 Athletics Men´s Discus Throw Final OLS
13:00-17:30 Sailing Women´s RSX windsurfer reserve day GLO
13:05-15:20 Sailing Men´s Laser race 9 & 10 GLO
13:05-15:20 Sailing Men´s Finn heavyweight race 7  & 8 GLO
13:05-15:35 Sailing Women´s 49-er FX race 4 & 5 & 6 GLO
13:15-15:30 Sailing Women´s Laser Radial race 9 & 10 GLO
21:00-21:15 Athletics Women´s 100 m semifinals OLS
22:00-22:04 Swimming Women´s 50 m Freestyle Final OAS
22:07-22:25 Swimming Men´s 1500 m Freestyle Final OAS
22:37-22:38 Athletics Women´s 100 m final OLS

14. august 

07:00-15:30 Golf Men`s ind stroke play OGC
09:00-11:45 Shooting Men´s 50 m rifle 3 positions qualification OSC
10:00-10:30 Wrestling Men´s Greco Roman 59 kg qualification CA2
10:30-13:00 Wrestling Men´s Greco Roman 59 kg eliminations CA2
13:00-14:00 Shooting Men´s 50 m rifle 3 positions finals OSC
13:00-17:30 Sailing Men´s Laser reserve day GLO
13:00-17:30 Sailing Women´s Laser Radial reserve day GLO
13:00-17:30 Sailing Women´s 49-er FX reserve day GLO
13:05-15:20 Sailing Men´s Finn heavyweight race 9 & 10 GLO
14:05-14:25 Sailing Women´s RSX windsurfer Medal Race GLO
16:00-17:00 Wrestling Men´s Greco Roman 59 kg repechage CA2
16:40-18:10 Handball NOR-ROU Women´s Preliminary FTA
17:00-17:15 Wrestling Men´s Greco Roman 59 kg bronze CA2
17:15-17:30 Wrestling Men´s Greco Roman 59 kg bronze  CA2
17:30-17:45 Wrestling Men´s Greco Roman 59 kg gold medal CA2

15. august 

11:35-12:08 Athletics Men´s 400 m hurdles Round 1 OLS 
13:00-17:30 Sailing Men´s Finn heavyweight reserve day GLO
13:05-15:35 Sailing Women´s 49-er FX race 7 & 8 & 9 GLO
13:05-13:30 Sailing Women´s Laser Radial Medal race GLO
14:05-14:30 Sailing Men´s Laser Medal race GLO
21:30-22:03 Athletics Women´s 400 m hurdles Round 1 OLS 

16. august 

09:30-10:12 Athletics Women´s 5000 m Round 1 OLS
10:30-10:52 Athletics Men´s 1500 m Round 1 OLS
11:05-11:38 Athletics Women´s 100 m Hurdles Round 1 OLS
11:50-12:31 Athletics Men´s 200 m Round 1 OLS
13:05-13:30 Sailing Men´s Finn heavyweight Medal race GLO
13:05-15:35 Sailing Women´s 49-er FX race 10 & 11 & 12 GLO
21:10-21:27 Athletics Women´s 400 m Hurdles Semifinals OLS
21:35-21:50 Athletics Men´s 400 m hurdles semifinals OLS
00:00-00:00 Handball Women´s Quarterfinals FTA

17. august

07:30-16:00 Golf Women`s ind stroke play OGC
10:00-10:30 Wrestling Women´s freestyle 69 kg qualifications CA2
10:30-13:00 Wrestling Women´s freestyle 69 kg elimination CA2
10:55-11:37 Athletics Women´s 800 m Round 1 OLS
13:00-17:00 Sailing Men´s Finn heavyweight reserve day GLO
13:00-17:30 Sailing Women´s 49-er FX reserve day GLO
14:34-15:22 BMX Men`s BMX seeding run BMX
16:00-16:45 Wrestling Women´s freestyle 69 kg repech/rounds CA2
18:15-18:35 Wrestling Women´s freestyle 69 kg Bronze x 2 CA2
18:35-18:45 Wrestling Women´s freestyle 69 kg Gold Medal CA2
20:45-21:02 Athletics Women´s 100 m Hurdles Semifinals OLS
22:00-22:17 Athletics Men´s 200 m Semifinals OLS
22:55-22:56 Athletics Women´s 100 m Hurdles Final OLS18. 

18. august 

07:30-16:00 Golf Women`s ind stroke play OGC
10:00-12:01 Athletics Women´s High Jump Qual Group A/B OLS
11:00-13:15 Triathlon Men´s final AP6
12:00-12:01 Athletics Men´s 400 m hurdles Final OLS
13:00-13:20 Sailing Women´s 49-er FX Medal race GLO
13:30-14:33 BMX Men`s BMX quarter finals BMX
15:30-17:30 Handball Women´s Semifinal FTA
20:30-22:30 Handball Women´s Semifinal FTA
20:45-20:59 Athletics Men´s 1500 m Semifinals OLS
21:15-21:33 Athletics Women´s 800 m Semi Finals OLS
22:15-22:16 Athletics Women´s 400 m Hurdles Final OLS
22:30-22:31 Athletics Men´s 200 m Final OLS

19. august 

07:30-16:00 Golf Women`s ind stroke play OGC
08:00-12:20 Athletics Men´s 50 km race walk PON
13:38-15:15 BMX Men`s BMX semi/finals BMX
21:40-21:56 Athletics Women´s 5000 m Final OLS

20. august 

07:00-15:30 Golf Women`s ind stroke play OGC
09:00-12:45 Taekwondo Women´s +67 kg preliminary round of 16 CA3
11:30-13:30 Handball Women´s Bronze Medal FTA
12:30-14:15 MTB Women`s cross country MTB
15:00-16-45 Taekwondo Women´s +67 quarterfinals CA3
15:30-17:30 Handball Women´s Gold Medal FTA
17:00-17:45 Taekwondo Women´s +67 semifinals CA3
20:00-20:45 Taekwondo Women´s +67 kg repechage CA3
20:30-22:29 Athletics Women´s High Jump Final OLS
21:00-21:04 Athletics Men´s 1500 m Final OLS
21:00-21:15 Taekwondo Women´s +67 Bronze medal contest 1 CA3
21:15-21:17 Athletics Women´s 800 m Final OLS
21:30-21:45 Taekwondo Women´s +67 Bronze medal contest 2 CA3
22:00-22:15 Taekwondo Women´s +67 Gold medal final CA3

21. august 

09:30-12:15 Athletics Men´s Marathon SBD

*Abbreviations: 

AP6: Fort Copacabana 
BMX: Olympic BMX Centre 
CA3: Carioca Arena 3 
FTA: Future Arena 
FTC: Fort Copacabana 
GLO: Marina da Gloria 
LAG: Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas 
MTB: Mountain Bike Centre 
OAS: Olympic Aquatics Stadium 
OGC: Olympic Golf Course 
OLS: Olympic Stadium 
OSC: Olympic Shooting Centre 
PON: Pontal 
ROA: Rio Olympic Arena 
SBD: Sambódromo 

Click here to go the front page of The Media Guide. 

    Filer

    Ingen relaterte filer.